Is Toscano Tiramisu Twin 60g x 2 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- cream
- milk
- milk protein powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Italian Sponge Cake (5%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Water, Emulsifier (471), Raising Agents (450, 500), Glucose Syrup, Salt), Sugar, Milk Protein Powder, Egg Yolk, Italian Mascarpone (3%) (Cream (from Milk), Milk, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Milk Powder, Italian Mrsala Wine (1.7%), Cocoa Dusting (1.7%), Alcohol (1.4%), Gelatine, Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (407, 415), Rpbusta & Arabic Blend Freeze-dried Coffee (0.3%), Lemon Fibre.
Check Toscano Tiramisu Twin 60g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toscano Tiramisu Twin 60g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toscano Tiramisu Twin 60g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


