Is Toscano Tiramisu Twin 60g x 2 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • milk protein powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Italian Sponge Cake (5%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Water, Emulsifier (471), Raising Agents (450, 500), Glucose Syrup, Salt), Sugar, Milk Protein Powder, Egg Yolk, Italian Mascarpone (3%) (Cream (from Milk), Milk, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Milk Powder, Italian Mrsala Wine (1.7%), Cocoa Dusting (1.7%), Alcohol (1.4%), Gelatine, Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (407, 415), Rpbusta & Arabic Blend Freeze-dried Coffee (0.3%), Lemon Fibre.

Check Toscano Tiramisu Twin 60g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toscano Tiramisu Twin 60g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee