Is Tosi Organic SuperBites Vegan Snacks, Almond, 2.4oz (Pack of 12), Gluten Free, Omega 3s, Fiber Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds, Organic Golden Flaxseed, Organic White Sesame Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Cassava Syrup, Sea Salt

Check Tosi Organic SuperBites Vegan Snacks, Almond, 2.4oz (Pack of 12), Gluten Free, Omega 3s, Fiber against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tosi Organic SuperBites Vegan Snacks, Almond, 2.4oz (Pack of 12), Gluten Free, Omega 3s, Fiber is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping