Is Tositos Dip-Etizers Spicy Queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- less than 2% of the following: onion, salt, sugar, natural flavor, yeast extract, cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +3 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), |"Sunflower and/or Canola Oil", Red Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin (!"Made from" Corn and Potato), Milk Protein Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), !"and Less than 2% of the Following:" Onion, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Cracked Red Pepper, Garlic Puree, DATEM, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Titanium Dioxide, !"and" Xanthan Gum.
Check Tositos Dip-Etizers Spicy Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tositos Dip-Etizers Spicy Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tositos Dip-Etizers Spicy Queso is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


