Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tostadas de avena Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Oat Bran, Salt And Antinxidant (Natural Extracts Rich In Tecopherols), Contains Gluten

Check Tostadas de avena against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Vegan? Tostadas de avena | Spoonful