Is Tostitos Cantina Traditional Tortilla Chips 12 Ounce Bag Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Tostitos Cantina Traditional Tortilla Chips are a 12-ounce bag of thick and delicious chips that resemble the authentic taste and appearance of restaurant-style chips. They are perfect for dipping and are known to be the life of the party. Customers appreciate the quality and flavor of these chips. With their sturdy texture and irresistible taste, Tostitos Cantina Traditional Tortilla Chips offer a satisfying snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Salt

Check Tostitos Cantina Traditional Tortilla Chips 12 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tostitos Cantina Traditional Tortilla Chips 12 Ounce Bag is available at 9 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping