Is Tostitos Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips 13 Ounce Plastic Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Light lime flavored tortilla chips with a crisp, sturdy texture suitable for scooping. Commonly served with salsa, guacamole, or as a party snack; reviewers often mention a mild citrus tang and dependable crunch, though some find the lime subtle. Packaging is frequently described as convenient for resealing and portable use.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light lime flavored tortilla chips with a crisp, sturdy texture suitable for scooping. Commonly served with salsa, guacamole, or as a party snack; reviewers often mention a mild citrus tang and dependable crunch, though some find the lime subtle. Packaging is frequently described as convenient for resealing and portable use.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors (Including Natural Lime Flavor), Dextrose, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Corn Bran, Whey, Spice, Yeast Extract, Contains Milk
Check Tostitos Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips 13 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips 13 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
so good!
I love the zesty flavor of them! They taste amazing!
Love lime!
Love the zesty lime flavor!
Not so sure this is gluten free
All the varieties that are gf are labeled as such. This variety does not say gf and has the potential for cross contamination
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips 13 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


