Is Tostitos Hint of Lime Footballs, Flavored Tortilla Chips, 12 oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • skim milk
  • sour cream
  • whey

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Whey, Spice, Yeast Extract

Check Tostitos Hint of Lime Footballs, Flavored Tortilla Chips, 12 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tostitos Hint of Lime Footballs, Flavored Tortilla Chips, 12 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping