Is Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?

Description
Mildly spicy, savory profile with a creamy-style finish and a sturdy, crispy texture; commonly used for dipping, snacking, or party platters. Customer reviews frequently mention a balanced, not overpowering heat, reliable crunch that holds up to dips, and mixed opinions on how pronounced the flavor is and occasional packaging concerns.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream
- modified milk
- monterey jack cheese
- swiss cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly spicy, savory profile with a creamy-style finish and a sturdy, crispy texture; commonly used for dipping, snacking, or party platters. Customer reviews frequently mention a balanced, not overpowering heat, reliable crunch that holds up to dips, and mixed opinions on how pronounced the flavor is and occasional packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Modified Milk , Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Sugar, Jalapeno Pepper, Vegetable Oil, Spices, Onion Powder, Swiss Cheese, Monterey Jack Cheese, Paprika Extract, Yeast, Sour Cream, Natural Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide, Contains Milk
Check Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso Tortilla Chips is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


