Is Tostitos Hint Of Spicy Queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream
- modified milk
- monterey jack cheese
- swiss cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Sugar, Jalapeño Pepper, Vegetable Oil, Parsley Flakes, Onion Powder, Swiss Cheese, Monterey Jack Cheese, Paprika, Yeast, Sour Cream, Natural Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk.
Check Tostitos Hint Of Spicy Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Hint Of Spicy Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


