Is Tostitos Medium Salsa Dip Pescatarian?

Description
Medium-heat salsa offers a balanced, mildly tangy flavor with approachable spice, a moderately thick, scoopable texture featuring small pieces for scooping, and common use as a chip dip, nacho topping, or party condiment. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, and generally mild spiciness appreciated by many consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Medium-heat salsa offers a balanced, mildly tangy flavor with approachable spice, a moderately thick, scoopable texture featuring small pieces for scooping, and common use as a chip dip, nacho topping, or party condiment. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, and generally mild spiciness appreciated by many consumers.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water And Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice (Contains Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour
Check Tostitos Medium Salsa Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Medium Salsa Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Medium Salsa Dip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid


