Is Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • vinegar

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa is a 155 oz jar of salsa that is favored by many people for its delicious flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water And Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, And Garlic Powder.

Check Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dip · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking