Is Tostitos Nacho Cheese Dip Medium Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tostitos offers a medium Nacho Cheese dip that is both delicious and convenient. This dip is perfect for entertaining friends and is easy to take anywhere. It is a popular choice for snacks, as some people appreciate Tostitos Nacho Cheese dip. Unfortunately, the list of facts does not provide any specific product details or information about what people say about the medium Nacho Cheese dip.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Modified Corn Starch, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Datem, Mono- & Diglycerides, Onion Powder, Jalape�o Pepper, Artificial Color, Glucono Delta Lactone, Phosphoric Acid, Acetic Acid, And Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Tostitos Nacho Cheese Dip Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping