Is Tostitos Queso Blanco Dip, 23 oz Jar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- less than 2% of the following: salt, yeast extract, cheddar cheese
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Monterrey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Red Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn And Potato), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enymes), Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Onion Powder, Acetic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Milk
Check Tostitos Queso Blanco Dip, 23 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Queso Blanco Dip, 23 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Queso Blanco Dip, 23 oz Jar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


