Is Tostitos Rounds Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crispy round chips offer a mild, light toasted flavor with a firm, scoopable texture, commonly used for dipping into salsa, queso, and guacamole. Reviewers note reliable crunch and sturdy shape for scooping, while some report bag breakage and inconsistent chip size; popular for parties, snacking, and casual gatherings and tailgating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Calcium Hydroxide.

Check Tostitos Rounds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping