Is Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn canola
  • corn
  • vegetable oil

corn canola

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style are a popular snack known for their signature salty taste. While some people find the chips too salty, others appreciate the bold flavor. These chips are made with high-quality ingredients and are designed to mimic the taste and texture of tortilla chips found in restaurants. They are a versatile snack that can be enjoyed on their own or paired with salsa or dip. Despite varying opinions on the saltiness, Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style remain a go-to choice for many snack lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt.

Check Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacost

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping