Is Tostitos Zesty Bean & Cheese Dip - 15.75oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans (Including Sugar), Jalapeno Peppers, Skim Milk, Tomato Puree (Water And Tomato Paste), Corn Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Datem, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Tostitos Zesty Bean & Cheese Dip - 15.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Zesty Bean & Cheese Dip - 15.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Zesty Bean & Cheese Dip - 15.75oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


