Is Totally Vegan By Charlie Bubble Jaffa Chocolate Bar 105g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao, Cacao Butter, Sugar, Rice Malt, Coconut, Soy Flour, Hazelnuts, Orange Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Totally Vegan By Charlie Bubble Jaffa Chocolate Bar 105g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Totally Vegan By Charlie Bubble Jaffa Chocolate Bar 105g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go