Is Totally Wicked E-Liquid Wicked Menthol 10mg Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

propylene glycol (ep), vegetable glycerine (ep), flavourings (menthol, raspberry, blueberry, cool), water, nicotine (ep)

Check Totally Wicked E-Liquid Wicked Menthol 10mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Totally Wicked E-Liquid Wicked Menthol 10mg is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MintyFruity
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
On The Go