Is totaria Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

magnesium (as magnesium citrate) zinc (as zinc picolinate) ashwagandha (root) (10:1 extract) amount per serving %dv (equivalent to 10000 mg of ashwagandha root) 50 mg 12% 5 mg 45% 1000 mg * l-theanine 200 mg ** ** rhodiola rosea (root) (20:1 extract) 100 mg (equivalent to 2000 mg of rhodiola rosea root) shilajit (10:1 extract) 100 mg (equivalent to 1000 mg of shilajit) soursop (graviola) (leaf) (10:1 extract) 100 mg ** (equivalent to 1000 mg of soursop leaf) irish sea moss (whole plant) (10:1 extract) (equivalent to 1000 mg of sea moss) 100 mg ** korean red panax ginseng (root) (20:1 extract) 50 mg (equivalent to 1000 mg of ginseng root) "daily value (dv) not established the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. **

Check totaria against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown