Is Totino's Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping Pizza in a Golden Crust Mini Bites Pizza Snacks Rolls, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified whey
- rehydrated enzyme modified cheese
- cheese cultures
- skim milk
- rehydrated fat free mozzarella cheese
- modified corn starch, rehydrated fat free mozzarella cheese
- rennet casein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEPPERONI (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, DEXTROSE, PORK STOCK, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID], SPICES, DEXTROSE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), IMITATION MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, RENNET CASEIN, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR]), VEGETABLE OIL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, REHYDRATED FAT FREE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICE, METHYLCELLULOSE, REHYDRATED ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (WATER, MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Totino's Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping Pizza in a Golden Crust Mini Bites Pizza Snacks Rolls, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totino's Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping Pizza in a Golden Crust Mini Bites Pizza Snacks Rolls, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Snack · Roll


