Is Totino's Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping Pizza in a Golden Crust Mini Bites Pizza Snacks Rolls, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • rehydrated fat free mozzarella cheese
  • skim milk
  • modified corn starch, rehydrated fat free mozzarella cheese
  • rennet casein
  • chicken
  • cheese cultures
  • modified whey
  • beef
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • enzymes
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • +8 more

rehydrated fat free mozzarella cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEPPERONI (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, DEXTROSE, PORK STOCK, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID], SPICES, DEXTROSE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), IMITATION MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, RENNET CASEIN, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR]), VEGETABLE OIL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, REHYDRATED FAT FREE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICE, METHYLCELLULOSE, REHYDRATED ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (WATER, MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Totino's Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping Pizza in a Golden Crust Mini Bites Pizza Snacks Rolls, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping