Is Totino's Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping Pizza in a Golden Crust Mini Bites Pizza Snacks Rolls, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • beef
  • pork stock
  • pork
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • chicken
  • beef pizza topping
  • pepperoni seasoned pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • rehydrated enzyme modified cheese
  • +3 more

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEPPERONI (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, DEXTROSE, PORK STOCK, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID], SPICES, DEXTROSE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), IMITATION MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, RENNET CASEIN, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR]), VEGETABLE OIL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, REHYDRATED FAT FREE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICE, METHYLCELLULOSE, REHYDRATED ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (WATER, MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Totino's Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping Pizza in a Golden Crust Mini Bites Pizza Snacks Rolls, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping