Is Totino's Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping Pizza in a Golden Crust Mini Bites Pizza Snacks Rolls, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
- defatted soy flour
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEPPERONI (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, DEXTROSE, PORK STOCK, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID], SPICES, DEXTROSE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), IMITATION MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, RENNET CASEIN, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR]), VEGETABLE OIL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, REHYDRATED FAT FREE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICE, METHYLCELLULOSE, REHYDRATED ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (WATER, MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Totino's Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping Pizza in a Golden Crust Mini Bites Pizza Snacks Rolls, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totino's Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping Pizza in a Golden Crust Mini Bites Pizza Snacks Rolls, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Snack · Roll


