Is TOUCH OF BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED CRUNCHY, LIGHTLY SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN RICE, SORGHUM & CORN FLAKES GLUTEN FREE CEREAL, TOUCH OF BROWN SUGAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin b12
- +4 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM, MILLED CORN, CORN BRAN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, HONEY, DRIED INVERT CANE SYRUP, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check TOUCH OF BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED CRUNCHY, LIGHTLY SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN RICE, SORGHUM & CORN FLAKES GLUTEN FREE CEREAL, TOUCH OF BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOUCH OF BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED CRUNCHY, LIGHTLY SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN RICE, SORGHUM & CORN FLAKES GLUTEN FREE CEREAL, TOUCH OF BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


