Is TOUCH OF HONEY ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, TOUCH OF HONEY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Organic Honey, Live Active Cultures Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Lactis
Check TOUCH OF HONEY ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, TOUCH OF HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOUCH OF HONEY ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, TOUCH OF HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Where to buy
TOUCH OF HONEY ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, TOUCH OF HONEY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


