Is Toufayan Croissants, Mini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (Soy and/or Palm and/or Modified Palm and/or Palm Kernel and/or Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Salt, Whey, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Natural Flavor, Beta-Carotene Color, Annatto, Turmeric, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3) and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Enzyme, Sodium Propionate [Preservative].
Check Toufayan Croissants, Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toufayan Croissants, Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toufayan Croissants, Mini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


