Is Tour Eiffel Duck Mousse With Perigord Truffles Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork fat
- liver
- duck
- natural flavour
- diglycerides
- skin
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck (Liver, Fat, Skin), Pork Fat, Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Modified Milk Ingredients, Water, Liquid Egg White, Dried Mushrooms and Garlic, Truffles, White Vinegar, Port Wine (Port Wine, Salt, Natural Flavour), Salt, Onions, Cognac (Cognac, Salt, Natural Flavour), Spices and Dried Herbs, Sugar.
Check Tour Eiffel Duck Mousse With Perigord Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tour Eiffel Duck Mousse With Perigord Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tour Eiffel Duck Mousse With Perigord Truffles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


