Is Tovali Sugar Free Lemon Squash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Comminuted Lemons (5%), Lemon Juice Natural Strength, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Tri Sodium Citrate), Intense Sweeteners (Aspartame*, Sodium Saccharin), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Natural Flavourings, *Contains a Source of Phenylalanine
Check Tovali Sugar Free Lemon Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tovali Sugar Free Lemon Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


