Is Tower Gate Mini Biscuits Cream Filled Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, 29% Vanilla Flavour Filling (sugar, Vegetable Fats [palm Kernel, Palm], Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins; Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Candy Sugar Syrup, Candy Sugar, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Cinnamon, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates.
Check Tower Gate Mini Biscuits Cream Filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tower Gate Mini Biscuits Cream Filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA
Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz.
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Single Serve 24Ct
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Delizza Gluten Free Mini Cream Puffs
About this product
Cookie · Piece


