Is Town House Flatbread Crisps Crackers, Italian Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Honey, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Leavening (Yeast, Baking Soda), Onion Powder, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Whey, Torula Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Bht For Freshness, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Soy Lecithin
Check Town House Flatbread Crisps Crackers, Italian Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Town House Flatbread Crisps Crackers, Italian Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Town House Flatbread Crisps Crackers, Italian Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


