Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.

Is Trace Minerals Electrolyte Stamina Power Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified organic cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavors blend (grape, other natural flavors), ExBerry® grape (natural color), gum arabic (Acacia senegal) powder, malic acid, steviol glycosides, silica. Plus concentrated ionic trace minerals as found in seawater. CERTIFIED VEGAN. NON-GMO. ALLERGEN INFO: NO KNOWN ALLERGENS. GLUTEN FREE.

Check Trace Minerals Electrolyte Stamina Power Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Dairy Free? Trace Minerals Electrolyte Stamina Power Pack | Spoonful