Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org

Is Trace Minerals Electrolyte Stamina Power Pack Vegan?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified organic cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavors blend (grape, other natural flavors), ExBerry® grape (natural color), gum arabic (Acacia senegal) powder, malic acid, steviol glycosides, silica. Plus concentrated ionic trace minerals as found in seawater. CERTIFIED VEGAN. NON-GMO. ALLERGEN INFO: NO KNOWN ALLERGENS. GLUTEN FREE.

Check Trace Minerals Electrolyte Stamina Power Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Vegan? Trace Minerals Electrolyte Stamina Power Pack | Spoonful