Is Trace Minerals PowerPak Acai Berry Effervescent Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors blend
- other natural flavors
natural flavors blend
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified organic cane sugar, Non-GMO citric acid, ExBerry® grape (color), natural flavors blend (açaí, other natural flavors), gum arabic (Acacia senegal), malic acid, steviol glycosides, silica.
Check Trace Minerals PowerPak Acai Berry Effervescent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals PowerPak Acai Berry Effervescent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Pur Aqua Energy Acai Berry Liquid Water Enhancer
Simply Nature Berry Acai Bowl With Granola, Strawberries & Blueberries, Berry Acai
Trace Minerals Research Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Ngmo Pom Blueberry
About this product
Supplement · Powder


