Is Trace Minerals PowerPak + Immunity Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors blend
natural flavors blend
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Citric Acid, Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors Blend (grapefruit, Orange, Raspberry), Steviol Glycosides, Gum Arabic (acacia Senegal), Malic Acid, Silica, Beet (beta Vulgaris) Root (color).
Check Trace Minerals PowerPak + Immunity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals PowerPak + Immunity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Remedy Organics Berry Immunity Juice
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Core Hydration Core Hydration Nutrient Enhanced Perfect Ph Water With Electrolytes & Minerals
About this product
Supplement · Powder


