Is Trace Minerals Research Max-Hydrate Immunity+ Lemon-Lime Electrolyte Fizzing Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon lime flavor
natural lemon lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Citric Acid, Xylitol, Inulin, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Natural Lemon Lime Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lutein (Natural Color), Allergen Info: Contains No Known Allergens
Check Trace Minerals Research Max-Hydrate Immunity+ Lemon-Lime Electrolyte Fizzing Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Research Max-Hydrate Immunity+ Lemon-Lime Electrolyte Fizzing Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Trace Minerals Research Max-Hydrate Immunity+ Lemon-Lime Electrolyte Fizzing Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


