Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Butter, Organic Dates, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Bio Sprouts - Flax, Organic Raisins, Organic Bio Sprouts (Tm), Quinoa, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips - Non-dairy (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Concentrace (R), Trace Mineral Complex, Contains Almonds And Soy Caution: May Contains Pieces Of Date Pits, Stems, Nut Shells Or Seeds, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Proceses Nuts, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Seeds, Soy, Wheat And Dairy, (Milk), Contains Almonds And Soy, Contains Almonds And Soy Caution: May Contains Pieces Of Date Pits, Contains Almonds And Soy, Caution:

Check Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars | Spoonful