Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Butter, Organic Dates, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Bio Sprouts - Flax, Organic Raisins, Organic Bio Sprouts (Tm), Quinoa, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips - Non-dairy (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Concentrace (R), Trace Mineral Complex, Contains Almonds And Soy Caution: May Contains Pieces Of Date Pits, Stems, Nut Shells Or Seeds, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Proceses Nuts, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Seeds, Soy, Wheat And Dairy, (Milk), Contains Almonds And Soy, Contains Almonds And Soy Caution: May Contains Pieces Of Date Pits, Contains Almonds And Soy, Caution:

Check Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars | Spoonful