Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Butter, Organic Dates, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Bio Sprouts - Flax, Organic Raisins, Organic Bio Sprouts (Tm), Quinoa, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips - Non-dairy (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Concentrace (R), Trace Mineral Complex, Contains Almonds And Soy Caution: May Contains Pieces Of Date Pits, Stems, Nut Shells Or Seeds, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Proceses Nuts, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Seeds, Soy, Wheat And Dairy, (Milk), Contains Almonds And Soy, Contains Almonds And Soy Caution: May Contains Pieces Of Date Pits, Contains Almonds And Soy, Caution:

Check Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars | Spoonful