Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Butter, Organic Dates, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Bio Sprouts - Flax, Organic Raisins, Organic Bio Sprouts (Tm), Quinoa, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips - Non-dairy (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Concentrace (R), Trace Mineral Complex, Contains Almonds And Soy Caution: May Contains Pieces Of Date Pits, Stems, Nut Shells Or Seeds, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Proceses Nuts, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Seeds, Soy, Wheat And Dairy, (Milk), Contains Almonds And Soy, Contains Almonds And Soy Caution: May Contains Pieces Of Date Pits, Contains Almonds And Soy, Caution:

Check Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Trace Minerals Research Organic EatClean Vegan Whole Food Bar Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars | Spoonful