Is Trace Minerals Research Probiotic Dietary Supplement Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- probiotic 55 billion cfus proprietary blend : lactobacillus acidophilus
probiotic 55 billion cfus proprietary blend : lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic 55 Billion Cfus Proprietary Blend : Lactobacillus acidophilus , Bifidobacterium bifidum , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium Longum , Lactobacillus Casei , Lactobacillus Plantarum , Bifidobacterium Lactis , Lactobacillus Bulgaricus , Lactobacillus Salivarius . Fructooligosaccharide . Stearic Acid , Hypromellose .
Check Trace Minerals Research Probiotic Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Research Probiotic Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Trace Minerals Research Probiotic Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


