Is Trace Minerals Research Probiotic Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Probiotic 55 Billion Cfus Proprietary Blend : Lactobacillus acidophilus , Bifidobacterium bifidum , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium Longum , Lactobacillus Casei , Lactobacillus Plantarum , Bifidobacterium Lactis , Lactobacillus Bulgaricus , Lactobacillus Salivarius . Fructooligosaccharide . Stearic Acid , Hypromellose .
Check Trace Minerals Research Probiotic Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Research Probiotic Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Trace Minerals Research Probiotic Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


