Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic wheat, organic oats, organic cane sugar, organic oat flour, organic rice flour, organic sunflower oil, organic pumpkin seed protein, sea salt, vanilla extract, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), cinnamon, ginger powder blend (wheatgrass, kale, chlorella), spinach, vitamin E (mixed tocopherols to preserve freshness), organic thyme

Check Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Spreadable

Flavor
Slightly SweetCinnamonVanillaNutty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar | Spoonful