No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic wheat, organic oats, organic cane sugar, organic oat flour, organic rice flour, organic sunflower oil, organic pumpkin seed protein, sea salt, vanilla extract, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), cinnamon, ginger powder blend (wheatgrass, kale, chlorella), spinach, vitamin E (mixed tocopherols to preserve freshness), organic thyme

Check Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Spreadable

Flavor
Slightly SweetCinnamonVanillaNutty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar | Spoonful