Is Trade Mark Pipers Made By Farmers Karnataka Black Pepper & Sea Salt Crisps Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK PEPPER & SEA SALT FLAVOUR POTATO CRISPS POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, INDIAN BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOURING, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER.
Check Trade Mark Pipers Made By Farmers Karnataka Black Pepper & Sea Salt Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trade Mark Pipers Made By Farmers Karnataka Black Pepper & Sea Salt Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hershey's Oat Made Extra Creamy Almond and Sea Salt
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt
About this product
Chips · Pouch


