Is Trader Giotto's Gnocchi Al Gorgonzola Wheat Free?

Description
Pillowy dumplings coated in a creamy, tangy sauce, with mild sharpness balancing richness. Reviewers frequently cite consistent texture, straightforward preparation, and generous portions. Common uses include quick weeknight dinners, baked casserole adaptations, and skillet sautés. Overall reception emphasizes approachable flavor, dependable mouthfeel, and convenient versatility for casual meals at home.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pillowy dumplings coated in a creamy, tangy sauce, with mild sharpness balancing richness. Reviewers frequently cite consistent texture, straightforward preparation, and generous portions. Common uses include quick weeknight dinners, baked casserole adaptations, and skillet sautés. Overall reception emphasizes approachable flavor, dependable mouthfeel, and convenient versatility for casual meals at home.
Ingredients
Gnocchi (water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dehydrated Potatoes, Salt), Rehydrated Whey (milk), Cream (milk), Water, Hard Grating Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Wheat Flour, Gorgonzola Cheese Cow's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Butter (milk), Emmental Cheese (cow's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Basil Extract, Black Pepper, Nutmeg. Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Trader Giotto's Gnocchi Al Gorgonzola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Giotto's Gnocchi Al Gorgonzola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


