Is Trader Giotto's Italian Tomato Paste Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated tomato paste offers a rich, savory punch and smooth, thick texture that blends easily into sauces, soups, stews, and marinades; users commonly note it deepens color and flavor, spreads well when thinned, and generally performs consistently, though some reviewers report occasional metallic notes or variability between batches and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Salt.

Check Trader Giotto's Italian Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangyAcidic
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupMarinading
Peanut Free? Trader Giotto's Italian Tomato Paste | Spoonful