Is Trader Joe's Almond Flour Tortillas Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, mildly sweet flatbreads offering a soft, flexible texture that many users find folds well for wraps and roll-ups. Reviewers note a subtle flavor, suitability for quesadillas and handhelds, occasional crumbling at edges, and variable pliability between batches; warming briefly in a pan is often recommended to improve softness overall.

Description
Thin, mildly sweet flatbreads offering a soft, flexible texture that many users find folds well for wraps and roll-ups. Reviewers note a subtle flavor, suitability for quesadillas and handhelds, occasional crumbling at edges, and variable pliability between batches; warming briefly in a pan is often recommended to improve softness overall.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Almonds.
Check Trader Joe's Almond Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Almond Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


