Is Trader Joe's Baked Cheese Crunchies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • microbial enzyme

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's baked cheese crunchies have gained popularity due to their flavorful taste. Customers have expressed their delight in the deliciousness and awesomeness of these cheese crackers. The product details, however, are not provided in the given list of facts. Nonetheless, the positive feedback from people suggests that Trader Joe's baked cheese crunchies are a satisfying snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower And/or Canola), Cheese Seasoning (cheddar Cheese Powder [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzyme], Whey Powder, Butter [cream, Salt], Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Color Added [annatto Extract And Turmeric], Natural Flavor). Contains Milk.

Check Trader Joe's Baked Cheese Crunchies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich