Is Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings Wheat Free?

Description
Frozen potstickers deliver a savory, mildly seasoned filling with a tender wrapper and crisped bottoms when pan-fried; steaming yields softer texture. Commonly used as appetizers, quick dinners, or soup additions. Reviews note convenience and satisfying crispness after frying, with occasional variability in fill amount and wrapper durability and reheating convenience
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Frozen potstickers deliver a savory, mildly seasoned filling with a tender wrapper and crisped bottoms when pan-fried; steaming yields softer texture. Commonly used as appetizers, quick dinners, or soup additions. Reviews note convenience and satisfying crispness after frying, with occasional variability in fill amount and wrapper durability and reheating convenience
Ingredients
Filling: Boneless Chicken, Cabbage, Onion, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Seed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, Ginger Powder, White Pepper, Garlic, Black Pepper, Dough: Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


